General Knowledge

Largest Countries of World (by Population)

World RankingCountryContinentPopulation
1ChinaAsia137,24,00,000
2IndiaAsia127,79,70,000
3United StatesNorth America32,19,41,000
4IndonesiaAsia25,69,76,000
5BrazilSouth America20,49,83,000
6PakistanAsia19,10,60,000
7NigeriaAfrica18,34,08,000
8BangladeshAsia15,91,23,000
9RussiaEurope14,66,02,530
10JapanAsia12,68,20,000

Leave A Comment

Your Comment
All comments are held for moderation.