General Knowledge

Largest Countries of World (by Area)

World RankingCountryContinentArea (Sq.KM)
1RussiaEurope17098242
2CanadaNorth America9330970
3ChinaAsia9596961
4USANorth America9857306
5BrazilSouth America8456510
6AustraliaAustralia7617930
7IndiaAsia3287590
8ArgentinaSouth America2736690
9KazakhstanAsia2717300
10SudanAfrica2376000

Leave A Comment

Your Comment
All comments are held for moderation.